(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Forgery
(1) count Tampering with records or identification
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Maria A. Myers, Smithsburg, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of theft by unlawful taking, forgery, tampering with records or identification after an incident was reported to police on September 21, 2022 at 10:49 a.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
100 S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202208712