(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kelly M. Myers, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a controlled substance after a disturbance was reported on June 7 at 9:05 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202305601