(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jordan M. Myers, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with several subjects on January 5 at 10:36 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Brown Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202300206