(2) Counts ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Shannon N. Murray, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of endangering the welfare of children and one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after an incident occurred on January 29 at 3:27 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201901094