(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Felix O. Murray, Jr., Frederick, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on April 1 at 12:27 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street.
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202303251