(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon L. Murphy, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats, simple assault, criminal mischief, harassment and disorderly conduct after a fight occurred on October 19 at 7:49 p.m. on Middle Street.
Location
Middle Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202310082