(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bradley A. Murdorf, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and harassment after a domestic occurred on May 14 at 7:24 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202204446