To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Carlos J. Munoz, Waynesboro, has been charged with simple assault after a domestic occurred on March 25 at 8:42 p.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third StreetWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003555
To subscribe to Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe