(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian J. Morris, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on September 14 at 10:43 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
400 Block S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202009933