(1) count Simple Assault
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Angel L. Morales, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on December 29 at 8:26 p.m. on Wayne Avenue.
Location
Wayne Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202112166