(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Preston J. Monterrey, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and driving on roadways laned for traffic after an auto accident occurred on January 19 at 10:36 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
45 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202100674