(1) Count of Retail Theft
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Mohammad, Aymel on Wednesday November 26th, 2019.
A warrant has been issued for Aymel Mohammad, Ashburn, VA, who has been charged with one count of retail theft after a report was made on July 17 at approximately 11:40 a.m. at a business on E. Main Street.
Location
406 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2019