(2) counts Arson
(2) counts Causing or Risking a Catastrophe
(3) counts Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon W. Miner, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of criminal trespass; two counts each of arson and causing or risking a catastrophe; and one count each of burlgary, recklessly endangering another person and criminal mischief after a fire was reported on August 24 at 11:21 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
600 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020
Incident Type
Arson
Reference ID
WPD-202009131