(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Derek L. Mills, Orrstown, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on August 10 at 3:26 a.m. on W. North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008641