(1) Count Corruption of Minors
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dylan M. Miller, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of corruption of minors, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on September 20 at 9:51 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
200 Block W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202010071