(1) Count Theft from a Motor Vehicle
(1) Count Access Device Fraud
(1) count Identity Theft
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John T. Michaud, II, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of theft from a motor vehicle, access device fraud, identity theft and receiving stolen property after items were taken from a vehicle on March 22 at 2:49 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202202811