(1) Count Theft from a Motor Vehicle
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John T. Michaud, II, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of theft from a motor vehicle after items were reported stolen on March 16 at 8:18 a.m. on Chestnut Street.
Location
Chestnut Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202202604