(2) counts Possession of a Controlled Substance
(2) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John T. Michaud, II, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after contact was made with him on October 2 at 5:01 a.m. on W. Gay Street.
Location
1st Block of W. Gay Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202109416