(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Phillip L. Mercer, II, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police received a report of a suspicious vehicle on Elder Avenue on June 6 at 7:51 a.m.
Location
Elder Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202105611