(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Carlos Medina-Nunez, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on June 28 at 3:47 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
128 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202007071