(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Franklin D. McGhee, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on May 30 at 2:45 a.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
300 Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202006005