(2) Counts Theft By Deception
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Gregory B. McClung, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of theft by deception after fraudulent use of a credit card was reported to police on November 25 at 10:26 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202210832