(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Resisting Arrest
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Antony L. Mays, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of disorderly conduct and resisting arrest after an incident occurred on September 22 at 6:40 a.m. on Wayne Road.
Location
1175 Wayne Road
Chambersburg, PA 17202
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
WPD-202208739