(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Wilfredo Mata, Jr., Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on March 14 at 10:39 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
300 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202202557