(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah E. Mason, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with her on September 14 at 1:03 a.m. on Welty Road.
Location
Welty Road
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202108787