(2) counts Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(2) counts Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Heather A. Martz, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after an incident occurred on March 25 at 1:46 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202102870