(2) counts Person not to Possess Firearms
(2) counts Firearms not to be Carried Without a License
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Brandon L. Martinez, Harrisburg, has been charged with two counts each of person not to possess firearms and firearms not to be carried without a license after a fight occurred on January 10 at 7:18 .m. on W. Fifth Street.
Location
W. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202100350