(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Joenny J. Marte, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on October 18 at 5:39 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
Unit Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910680