(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving Unregistered Vehicle
(1) count required financial responsibility
(1) count Certificate of Inspection
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brandy N. Mabee, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of driving an unregistered vehicle, certificate of inspection and required financial responsibility after a traffic stop was conducted on January 10 at 10:03 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
200 Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000455