(1) count Sale or Transfer of Firearms
(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Michelle R. Ludwig, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of sale or transfer of firearms and unsworn falsification to authorities after an incident occurred on October 19 at 9:11 a.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
410 N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202209603