(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
David A. Lockley, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on October 4 at 12:01 a.m. on W. North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202109472