(1) count Illegally Operating a Motor Vehicle Not Equipped with Ignition Interlock
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lucas D. Lindewurth, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock after a traffic stop was conducted on W. Main Street on August 9 at 9:30 p.m.
Location
324 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908310