(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James R. Lewis, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance after police made contact with him on August 30 at 10:35 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202009369