(4) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Jongsang Lee, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with four counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on September 22 at 2:55 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
900 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909818