(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kathryn E. Lapp, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of restriction on alcoholic beverages after police made contact with her on Tritle Avenue on September 23 at 1:08 a.m.
Location
21 Tritle Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909837