(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Possessing Instruments of a Crime
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph A. Lamendola, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, simple assault and possessing instruments of a crime after a fight occurred on April 12 at 3:26 p.m. on Memorial Park Drive.
Location
220 Memorial Park Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202103570