(3) Counts Access Device Fraud
(2) counts Receiving Stolen Property
(2) counts Theft of Property
(2) Counts Theft By Deception
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Tylor D. Lamance, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of access device fraud, and two counts each of receiving stolen property, theft of property and theft by deception after it was reported that a bank card was used to make multiple unauthorized transactions on May 8 at 10:48 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
102 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
WPD-202104613