(1) Count of Burglary
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Kurtz, Chad Michael on Friday August 13th, 2020.
A warrant has been issued for Chad Michael Kurtz, Waynesboro, who has been charged with one count each of burglary, theft by unlawful taking and public drunkenness after an incident occurred on July 30 at 4:13 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2020