(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Reckless Driving
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jack E. Kugler, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of recklessly endangering another person, disorderly conduct and reckless driving after an incident occurred on July 27 at 2:10 p.m. on Harrison Avenue.
Location
100 Block Harrison Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202107231