(1) Simple Assault
(1) Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) Accidents Involving Death or Personal Injury
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kirk I. Kline, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, recklessly endangering another person and accidents involving death or personal injury after a subject was struck by a vehicle on August 19 at 8:04 p.m. on Park Street.
Location
801 Park Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202008994