(1) Count Corruption of Minors
(1) count Failure to Obey Traffic Control Devices
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher J. King, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count each of corruption of minors and failure to obey traffic control devices after a traffic stop was conducted on October 18 at 1:46 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
1 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910663