(1) count Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Chad E. Kimble, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on December 26 at 7:15 p.m. on W. Eighth Street.
Location
W. Eighth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202112079