(1) count Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremiah B. Kimberley, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after an altercation occurred on May 4 at 12:40 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202204120