(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jeffrey L. Keyser, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and disorderly conduct after a domestic was reported on September 23 at 8:16 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202010175