(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Peggy S. Ketterman, Smithsburg, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an accident occurred on March 13 at 12:05 p.m. on Myrtle Avenue.
Location
100 Block Myrtle Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202302528