(1) count Loitering and Prowling at Night
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jay L. Kershner, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of loitering and prowling at night and disorderly conduct after a disturbance was reported on June 1 at 12:18 a.m. on W. Gay Street.
Location
W. Gay Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
WPD-202305296