(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Careless Driving
(1) count Driving on Roadway Laned for Travel
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jacob A. Kehne, Thurmont, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of careless driving and driving on roadways laned for travel after an auto accident occurred on June 26 at 10:07 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
513 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202106263