(2) Counts of Manufacture Delivery or Possession with Intent to Manufacture or Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 2, 2021 at 3:17 p.m. officers of the Waynesboro Police Department in conjunction with the Franklin County Drug Task Force, Washington Township Police Department and Pennsylvania State Police executed a search warrant at 223 S. Broad Street, Waynesboro. During execution of the search warrant, 73 capsules of suspected heroin/fentanyl was seized along with approximately $1600 cash. Michael Keech,44, of 388 S. Cannon Street, Hagerstown, has been charged with 2 counts of manufacture, delivery, and/or possession with intent to manufacture, deliver and posses a controlled substance. Keech was transported to Franklin County Central Booking pending arraignment.
Location
223 S. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD202102069