(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David E. Kauffman, Greencastle, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on May 6 at 12:40 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202204172