To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) Simple Assault
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James M. Jorgensen, Waynesboro, has been charged with simple assault after a domestic occurred on November 16 at 5:35 p.m. on Garfield Street.
Location
Garfield StreetWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201911681
To subscribe to Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe